Members area

Central and Northern Regions’ Workshop

Workshop Information

  • Date : 19-20 September, 2019
  • Location: Petten, the Netherlands

Agenda

List of Participants

Photos of the event

Minutes

You can download the following presentations from the Petten Workshop:

Introductory Session

0.1 Welcome – George Huitema

0.2 Horizon Europe – Michael Laubenheimer

0.3 ETIP SNET Introduction – Nikos Hatziargyriou

0.4 JRC Presentation – Andreas Uihlein

0.5 Dynamic Modelling Pathways – Richard Westerga

0.6 WG5 – Efthymiou and Laubenheimer

Parallel Session Day 1: Reliable, economic and efficient smart grid system

1.0 WG1 Update – Antonio Iliceto

1.1 VINPOWER – Katja Sirviö

1.2 FutureGas Project – Rasmus Bramstoft

1.3 WG1 Sector Coupling – Antonio Iliceto

1.4 PRIBAS – Stefan Jaehnert

Parallel Session Day 1: Storage Technologies and Sector Interfaces

2.0 WG2 Storage Technologies and Sector Interfaces – Davide Grazioli

2.1 LSES Project – Serge van Gessel

2.2 Energy Lab 2.0 – Michael Klumpp

2.3 StoreITup-IF – Christoph Zauner

2.4 INVADE – Dieter Hirdes

Main recommendations: WG1 & WG2

Day 1 – Recommendations WG & WG2

Parallel Session Day 2: Flexibility at the level of the network and for conventional generation technologies

3.0 WG3 Flexible Generation – Alexander Wiedermann

3.1 LEAFS – Johannes Kathan

3.2 FlexTurbine – Alexander Wiedermann

3.3 FLEXITES – Stefan Zunft

3.4 SOFlex’Hy – Jean-François Balmitgère

Parallel Session Day 2: Digitisation of the Electricity System and Customer Participation

4.0 WG4 Digital Energy – Mark McGranaghan

4.1 ITCity – Ivars Zikmanis

4.2 Connected Buildings – Miha Sajko

4.3 WIVE Project – Seppo Horsmanheimo

4.4 SALVAGE Project

Main recommendations: WG3 & WG4

Day 2 – Recommendations WG3 & WG4

Please check our Twitter feed, join our Linkedin group & follow our Linkedin page and subscribe to our Newsletter for all the latest updates and information. Should you have any question do not hesitate to send a mail to: info@etip-snet.eu

 

X